Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
 
February
Sat. 12 College of The Albemarle   7
Thu. 17 Bloomsburg   11 Builder Invitational
Fri. 18 Kutztown   12 Builder Invitational
Sat. 19 The Apprentice School *   16 Builder Invitational
  The Apprentice School at War Memorial Stadium - Hampton, Va. 4 Builder Invitational
Sun. 20 Briarcliffe (N.Y.) *   3 Builder Invitational
  The Apprentice School at War Memorial Stadium - Hampton, Va. 5 Builder Invitational
Thu. 24 Rappahannock CC   9
 
March
Wed. 2 The Apprentice School   5
Fri. 4 Castleton   5 Game 1
  Castleton   5 Game 2
Sat. 5 Castleton   3
Sun. 6 Johnson & Wales (RI)   3
Fri. 11 Penn St.-Beaver *   2 Game 1
  Penn St.-Beaver *   0 Game 2
Sat. 12 St. Vincent   2 Game 1
  St. Vincent   2 Game 2
Sun. 13 St. Vincent   11
Wed. 16 Virginia St.   0
Mon. 21 Fulton-Montgomery   3 Game 1
  Fulton-Montgomery   5 Game 2
Tue. 22 Fulton-Montgomery   0
Sat. 26 Tufts   4 Game 1
  Tufts   6 Game 2
Wed. 30 The Apprentice School     Game 1
  The Apprentice School     Game 2
 
April
Sat. 2 The Apprentice School * Holbrook, NY 1 Game 1
  The Apprentice School * Holbrook, NY 0 Game 2
Sun. 3 The Apprentice School * Holbrook, NY 8
Thu. 7 Thomas Nelson CC   2
Fri. 8 The Apprentice School   1 Postponed from 4/5
Mon. 11 Washington Adventist *   3
Wed. 13 The Apprentice School   20
Thu. 14 Va. Wesleyan   2
Mon. 18 Thomas Nelson CC   4
Wed. 20 Chris. Newport   9
Wed. 27 Rappahannock CC   0
 
May
Mon. 2 Washington Adventist *   5 Senior Day
Tue. 3 The Apprentice School   0
Mon. 9 Washington Adventist *   1 Game 1
  Washington Adventist *   0 Game 2
Sat. 14 Selma * Old Orchard Beach, Maine 0 2011 USCAA Nationals - Small College World Series
Mon. 16 The Apprentice School * Old Orchard Beach, Maine 6 2011 USCAA Baseball Championships - Small College World Series
 
February
Sat. 18 Bridgewater (VA)   13
Thu. 23 Bloomsburg   3 Builder Invitational
Fri. 24 Kutztown   10 Builder Invitational
Sat. 25 Briarcliffe (NY) * Hampton, VA 11 Builder Invitational
  The Apprentice School Hampton, VA 3 Builder Invitational
Sun. 26 Lock Haven   4 Builder Invitational
Wed. 29 College of the Albemarle     Make up date TBA
 
March
Fri. 2 Hagerstown CC Vero Beach, FLA 10 USCAA Spring Invitational - Game 1
  The Apprentice School Vero Beach, FL 4 USCAA Spring Invitational - Game 2
Sat. 3 Northwestern (MN) Vero Beach, FLA 9 USCAA Spring Invitational
  Bridgewater St. Vero Beach, FL 1 USCAA Spring Invitational
Sun. 4 Penn State Greater Allegheny Vero Beach, FL 3
  The Apprentice School Vero Beach, FL 4 USCAA Spring Invitational - Game 2
Wed. 7 Salisbury   20
Fri. 9 Rappahannock CC   0
Sun. 11 Southern Maine CC   1
  Southern Maine CC   0
Tue. 13 Southern Maine CC   4
Thu. 15 Castleton   2
Fri. 16 Castleton   11
Sat. 17 St. Vincent's   2 Game 1
  St. Vincent's   2 Game 2
Mon. 19 Fulton-Montgomery   5 Game 1
  Fulton-Montgomery   2 Game 2
Tue. 20 Fulton-Montgomery   0
Wed. 21 Thomas Nelson CC     Rescheduled Apr. 6 - 4 pm
Sat. 24 Tufts   8 Game 1
  Tufts   8 Game 2
Tue. 27 Virginia State   4
Wed. 28 The Apprentice School   7
 
April
Wed. 4 The Apprentice School   3
Thu. 5 Rappahannock CC   5
Fri. 6 Thomas Nelson CC   1
Tue. 10 The Apprentice School   10
Wed. 11 College of the Albemarle   4
Thu. 12 Virginia Univ. Lynchburg *   1
Sat. 14 The Apprentice School *   4 Game 1
  The Apprentice School *   5 Game 2
Tue. 17 Virginia Wesleyan   3
Thu. 19 Chris. Newport   9
Fri. 20 Danville CC   5
Wed. 25 The Apprentice School   10
Fri. 27 Mary Washington   9
 
May
Tue. 1 Thomas Nelson CC   0 Senior Day
Tue. 8 Penn State Beaver Chamberlain Park - Springfield, Illinois 0 USCAA Small College World Series
  Rochester College * Robin Roberts Stadium - Springfield, Ill. 1 USCAA Baseball Small College World Series
Wed. 9 The Apprentice School Robin Roberts Stadium - Springfield, Ill. 9 USCAA Baseball Small College World Series
Thu. 10 Spalding Robin Roberts Stadium - Springfield, Ill. 5 USCAA Baseball Small College World Series - Championship
  Spalding Robin Roberts Stadium - Springfield, Ill. 5 USCAA Baseball Small College World Series - Championship
 
February
Thu. 21 Bloomsburg   3 Builder Invitational
Fri. 22 Kutztown   5 Builder Invitational
Sun. 24 Briarcliffe (NY) * War Memorial Stadium - Hampton, VA 5 Builder Invitational
Thu. 28 Rappahannock CC   1
 
March
Sat. 2 Thomas Nelson CC   5 Game 1
  Thomas Nelson CC   0 Game 2
Tue. 5 College of Albermarle   1
Thu. 7 The Apprentice School Vero Beach, FL 8 Field 1
  WVU Tech Vero Beach, Florida 2 USCAA Vero Beach Tournament
Fri. 8 Penn State Hazleton Vero Beach, FL 0 USCAA Vero Beach Tournament
  Penn State Greater Allegheny USCAA Invitational - Vero Beach, Fl 1
Sat. 9 Bridgewater St. Vero Beach, Fl 3 Game 1
  The Apprentice School Vero Beach, Fl 7 Game 2
Tue. 12 Southern Maine CC   4
Wed. 13 Southern Maine CC   6
Thu. 14 Castleton   6
Fri. 15 Castleton   9
Sat. 16 St. Vincent's   1
Sun. 17 St. Vincent   2
Tue. 19 Virginia-Lynchburg   0 Game 1
  Virginia-Lynchburg   0 Game 2
Wed. 20 The Apprentice School   3 Ranked #1 D3baseball.com/ABCA Polls
Sat. 23 Tufts   1 Game 1
  Tufts   2 Game 2
Sun. 24 Fulton-Montgomery   0 Game 1
  Fulton-Montgomery   1 Game 2
Sat. 30 Southern Va. *   0 Game 1
  Southern Va. *   2 Game 2
 
April
Tue. 2 The Apprentice School   12
Thu. 4 The Apprentice School   0 CNU ranked #8 in D3baseball.com Top 25/#7 in ABCA Top 30
Tue. 9 The Apprentice School   4
Wed. 10 The Apprentice School   7
Thu. 11 Bridgewater (VA)   2 Bridgewater ranked #28 in ABCA /Collegiate Baseball Top 30
Wed. 17 Danville CC   6
Thu. 18 Chris. Newport   4 CNU ranked #17 in D3baseball.com poll Apprentice/CNU Alumni Day
Fri. 19 The Apprentice School *   7 Game 1 - forfeit
  The Apprentice School *   7 Game 2 - forfeit
Mon. 22 Virginia Wesleyan   6 AAC Cookout
Wed. 24 Rappahannock CC   4
Tue. 30 Thomas Nelson CC   2 Senior Night
 
May
Mon. 6 Briarcliffe (NY) * Butler, PA 1 2013 USCAA Small College World Series
Tue. 7 Selma Butler, PA - Pullman Park 4 2013 USCAA Small College World Series
Wed. 8 Cincinnati-Clermont Butler, PA - Pullman Park 6 2013 USCAA Small College World Series
Thu. 9 Penn State Greater Allegheny Butler, PA - Pullman Park 9 2013 USCAA Small College World Series
 
February
Sun. 16 Thomas Nelson CC   1 Game 1
  Thomas Nelson CC   0 Game 2
Tue. 18 Danville CC   4 Game 1
  Danville CC   3 Game 2
Thu. 20 Bloomsburg   3
Fri. 21 Kutztown   10 2014 Builder Invitational
Sat. 22 The Apprentice School *   12 2014 Builder Invitational - Hampton, VA
  The Apprentice School War Memorial Stadium - Hampton, VA 0 2014 Builder Invitational
Sun. 23 Bloomsburg   9 2014 Builder Invitational - Hampton, VA
Thu. 27 College of Albemarle   6
 
March
Sat. 1 Alfred St.   3
Sun. 2 Alfred St.   2 Game 1
  Alfred St.   5 Game 2
Thu. 6 Rochester College * Vero Beach, FL 1
  University of Mary Vero Beach, FL 11
Fri. 7 The Apprentice School Vero Beach, FL 8
  Hagerstown CC Vero Beach, FL 4
Sat. 8 The Apprentice School Vero Beach, FL 0 Game 1
  Bridgewater St. Vero Beach, FL 3 Game 2
Mon. 10 Southern Maine CC   4 1:00 pm - College of Albemarle v. SMCC
Tue. 11 Southern Maine CC   1
Thu. 13 Castleton   5
Fri. 14 Mass. Inst. Of Technology   11 Noon - Castleton v. St. Vincent; 6 pm - St. Vincent v. MIT
Sat. 15 Castleton   10 9am - St. Vincent v. Tufts; 3 pm - Tufts v. MIT; 6 pm - St. Vincent v. MIT
Sun. 16 St. Vincent's   3 Noon - MIT v. Tufts
Tue. 18 Salisbury    
Thu. 20 The Apprentice School   8
Sat. 22 Tufts   4 Game 1
  Tufts   3 Game 2
Fri. 28 Central Penn     Game 1
  Central Penn     Game 2
Mon. 31 Thomas Nelson CC   3
 
April
Wed. 2 Eastern Mennonite   3
Fri. 4 Virginia State   0
Sun. 6 Thomas Nelson CC   5
Tue. 8 The Apprentice School    
Fri. 11 The Apprentice School   3
Mon. 14 Virginia Wesleyan   0 Athletic Club Day
Tue. 22 Chris. Newport   4
Wed. 23 The Apprentice School   15
Tue. 29 The Apprentice School     Makeup from 4/8
 
May
Fri. 2 Thomas Nelson CC   1 Senior Night
Thu. 8 The Apprentice School   3
Mon. 12 Briarcliffe (NY) %   2 @ USCAA Small College World Series - Springfield, IL 2014 USCAA Small College World Series
Tue. 13 The Apprentice School % USCAA Small College World Series - Jacksonville, IL 9
Wed. 14 The Apprentice School % USCAA Small College World Series - Jacksonville, IL 1
Thu. 15 The Apprentice School % USCAA Small College World Series - Jacksonville, IL 2
 
March
Fri. 20 St. Joseph's (VT)   3
Sat. 21 St. Joseph's (VT)   2
  St. Joseph's (VT) Newport News, VA 0
  St. Joseph (Vt.) Hampton, VA - Apprentice 0
  Tufts   9
Sun. 22 Tufts   18 Bishop O'Connell High School
 
February
Fri. 12 Rochester College   2
  Rochester College    
Sat. 13 Rochester College    
  Rochester College    
Thu. 18 Me.-Presque Isle   5
  Me.-Presque Isle   2
Sat. 20 Penn State Mont Alto   8
  Penn State Mont Alto   3
Sun. 21 Penn State Mont Alto   2
Thu. 25 Bloomsburg   5 Builder Invitational
Fri. 26 Kutztown   9 Builder Invitational
Sat. 27 The Apprentice School   8 Builder Invitational
  The Apprentice School   10 Builder Invitational
Sun. 28 St. Joseph's (VT)   9
 
March
Thu. 3 Trinity International University Nertral 9 Vero Beach
  Grace College Neutral 5
Fri. 4 Bethel College Neutral 3
  The Apprentice School Neutral 6
Sat. 5 The Apprentice School Neutral 0
  Bridgewater St. Neutral 6
Sat. 12 St. Vincent's   1
  St. Vincent's   4
Sun. 13 St. Vincent's   9
Tue. 15 SUNY-Adirondack   4
  SUNY-Adirondack   3
Thu. 17 Castleton   4
Fri. 18 St. Joseph's (VT)   6
Sat. 19 St. Joseph's (VT)   7
Sun. 20 MIT    
Sat. 26 Tufts   4
Tue. 29 The Apprentice School   5
Wed. 30 Thomas Nelson CC   1
 
April
Fri. 1 Central Penn    
  Central Penn    
Sat. 2 Central Penn    
  Central Penn    
Sun. 3 Thomas Nelson CC   7
  Thomas Nelson CC   3
Tue. 5 Mary Washington   5
Sat. 9 Danville CC   4
  Danville CC   3
Sun. 10 Danville CC   5
Mon. 11 The Apprentice School   8
Fri. 15 Virginia State   2
  Virginia State   2
Sun. 17 Chris. Newport   7
Fri. 22 The Apprentice School    
Sat. 30 The Apprentice School   2
  The Apprentice School   7
 
May
Wed. 4 Thomas Nelson CC   5
Mon. 9 Robert Morris-Peoria % Glens Falls, NY 3 USCAA Baseball National Championship - Quarterfinals
Tue. 10 Cleary % Glen's Falls, NY 10 USCAA Baseball National Chamionship - Second Round Loser's Bracket
 
February
Wed. 7 Paul D. Camp CC   6 Hampton Roads Cup
Thu. 8 Bryant & Stratton   6 Hampton Roads Cup
Fri. 9 Bryant & Stratton   5 Hampton Roads Cup
Sat. 10 Thomas Nelson CC   2 Hampton Roads Cup
Sun. 11 Stratford University   8 Hampton Roads Cup
Sun. 18 Penn State Mont Alto   0
  Penn State Mont Alto    
Fri. 23 Bloomsburg    
  Kutztown    
Sat. 24 Bloomsburg    
  Kutztown    
 
March
Thu. 1 The Apprentice School Dodgertown- Vero Beach, FL  
Fri. 2 The Apprentice School Dodgertown- Vero Beach, FL  
Sat. 3 The Apprentice School Dodgertown- Vero Beach, FL  
Wed. 7 Bryant & Stratton    
Fri. 9 Thomas Nelson CC    
Thu. 15 Castleton    
Fri. 16 Castleton    
  St. Vincent    
Sat. 17 St. Vincent    
Sun. 18 Marymount    
Fri. 23 Hampden-Sydney College    
Sat. 24 Tufts    
Wed. 28 Bryant & Stratton    
Fri. 30 Kent St.-Tuscarawas    
 
April
Tue. 3 Paul D. Camp CC    
Fri. 6 Virginia State    
Sat. 7 Christendom    
  Christendom    
Tue. 10 Stratford University    
Fri. 13 The Apprentice School    
Thu. 19 The Apprentice School    
Fri. 20 The Apprentice School    
Sat. 21 The Apprentice School    
Fri. 27 The Apprentice School    
 
May
Tue. 1 Thomas Nelson CC     Senior Day
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event