Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
 
February
Sat. 12 College of The Albemarle   7
Thu. 17 Bloomsburg   11 Builder Invitational
Fri. 18 Kutztown   12 Builder Invitational
Sat. 19 The Apprentice School *   16 Builder Invitational
  The Apprentice School at War Memorial Stadium - Hampton, Va. 4 Builder Invitational
Sun. 20 Briarcliffe (N.Y.) *   3 Builder Invitational
  The Apprentice School at War Memorial Stadium - Hampton, Va. 5 Builder Invitational
Thu. 24 Rappahannock CC   9
 
March
Wed. 2 The Apprentice School   5
Fri. 4 Castleton   5 Game 1
  Castleton   5 Game 2
Sat. 5 Castleton   3
Sun. 6 Johnson & Wales (RI)   3
Fri. 11 Penn St.-Beaver *   2 Game 1
  Penn St.-Beaver *   0 Game 2
Sat. 12 St. Vincent   2 Game 1
  St. Vincent   2 Game 2
Sun. 13 St. Vincent   11
Wed. 16 Virginia St.   0
Mon. 21 Fulton-Montgomery   3 Game 1
  Fulton-Montgomery   5 Game 2
Tue. 22 Fulton-Montgomery   0
Sat. 26 Tufts   4 Game 1
  Tufts   6 Game 2
Wed. 30 The Apprentice School     Game 1
  The Apprentice School     Game 2
 
April
Sat. 2 The Apprentice School * Holbrook, NY 1 Game 1
  The Apprentice School * Holbrook, NY 0 Game 2
Sun. 3 The Apprentice School * Holbrook, NY 8
Thu. 7 Thomas Nelson CC   2
Fri. 8 The Apprentice School   1 Postponed from 4/5
Mon. 11 Washington Adventist *   3
Wed. 13 The Apprentice School   20
Thu. 14 Va. Wesleyan   2
Mon. 18 Thomas Nelson CC   4
Wed. 20 Chris. Newport   9
Wed. 27 Rappahannock CC   0
 
May
Mon. 2 Washington Adventist *   5 Senior Day
Tue. 3 The Apprentice School   0
Mon. 9 Washington Adventist *   1 Game 1
  Washington Adventist *   0 Game 2
Sat. 14 Selma * Old Orchard Beach, Maine 0 2011 USCAA Nationals - Small College World Series
Mon. 16 The Apprentice School * Old Orchard Beach, Maine 6 2011 USCAA Baseball Championships - Small College World Series
 
February
Sat. 18 Bridgewater (VA)   13
Thu. 23 Bloomsburg   3 Builder Invitational
Fri. 24 Kutztown   10 Builder Invitational
Sat. 25 Briarcliffe (NY) * Hampton, VA 11 Builder Invitational
  The Apprentice School Hampton, VA 3 Builder Invitational
Sun. 26 Lock Haven   4 Builder Invitational
Wed. 29 College of the Albemarle     Make up date TBA
 
March
Fri. 2 Hagerstown CC Vero Beach, FLA 10 USCAA Spring Invitational - Game 1
  The Apprentice School Vero Beach, FL 4 USCAA Spring Invitational - Game 2
Sat. 3 Northwestern (MN) Vero Beach, FLA 9 USCAA Spring Invitational
  Bridgewater St. Vero Beach, FL 1 USCAA Spring Invitational
Sun. 4 Penn State Greater Allegheny Vero Beach, FL 3
  The Apprentice School Vero Beach, FL 4 USCAA Spring Invitational - Game 2
Wed. 7 Salisbury   20
Fri. 9 Rappahannock CC   0
Sun. 11 Southern Maine CC   1
  Southern Maine CC   0
Tue. 13 Southern Maine CC   4
Thu. 15 Castleton   2
Fri. 16 Castleton   11
Sat. 17 St. Vincent's   2 Game 1
  St. Vincent's   2 Game 2
Mon. 19 Fulton-Montgomery   5 Game 1
  Fulton-Montgomery   2 Game 2
Tue. 20 Fulton-Montgomery   0
Wed. 21 Thomas Nelson CC     Rescheduled Apr. 6 - 4 pm
Sat. 24 Tufts   8 Game 1
  Tufts   8 Game 2
Tue. 27 Virginia State   4
Wed. 28 The Apprentice School   7
 
April
Wed. 4 The Apprentice School   3
Thu. 5 Rappahannock CC   5
Fri. 6 Thomas Nelson CC   1
Tue. 10 The Apprentice School   10
Wed. 11 College of the Albemarle   4
Thu. 12 Virginia Univ. Lynchburg *   1
Sat. 14 The Apprentice School *   4 Game 1
  The Apprentice School *   5 Game 2
Tue. 17 Virginia Wesleyan   3
Thu. 19 Chris. Newport   9
Fri. 20 Danville CC   5
Wed. 25 The Apprentice School   10
Fri. 27 Mary Washington   9
 
May
Tue. 1 Thomas Nelson CC   0 Senior Day
Tue. 8 Penn State Beaver Chamberlain Park - Springfield, Illinois 0 USCAA Small College World Series
  Rochester College * Robin Roberts Stadium - Springfield, Ill. 1 USCAA Baseball Small College World Series
Wed. 9 The Apprentice School Robin Roberts Stadium - Springfield, Ill. 9 USCAA Baseball Small College World Series
Thu. 10 Spalding Robin Roberts Stadium - Springfield, Ill. 5 USCAA Baseball Small College World Series - Championship
  Spalding Robin Roberts Stadium - Springfield, Ill. 5 USCAA Baseball Small College World Series - Championship
 
February
Thu. 21 Bloomsburg   3 Builder Invitational
Fri. 22 Kutztown   5 Builder Invitational
Sun. 24 Briarcliffe (NY) * War Memorial Stadium - Hampton, VA 5 Builder Invitational
Thu. 28 Rappahannock CC   1
 
March
Sat. 2 Thomas Nelson CC   5 Game 1
  Thomas Nelson CC   0 Game 2
Tue. 5 College of Albermarle   1
Thu. 7 The Apprentice School Vero Beach, FL 8 Field 1
  WVU Tech Vero Beach, Florida 2 USCAA Vero Beach Tournament
Fri. 8 Penn State Hazleton Vero Beach, FL 0 USCAA Vero Beach Tournament
  Penn State Greater Allegheny USCAA Invitational - Vero Beach, Fl 1
Sat. 9 Bridgewater St. Vero Beach, Fl 3 Game 1
  The Apprentice School Vero Beach, Fl 7 Game 2
Tue. 12 Southern Maine CC   4
Wed. 13 Southern Maine CC   6
Thu. 14 Castleton   6
Fri. 15 Castleton   9
Sat. 16 St. Vincent's   1
Sun. 17 St. Vincent   2
Tue. 19 Virginia-Lynchburg   0 Game 1
  Virginia-Lynchburg   0 Game 2
Wed. 20 The Apprentice School   3 Ranked #1 D3baseball.com/ABCA Polls
Sat. 23 Tufts   1 Game 1
  Tufts   2 Game 2
Sun. 24 Fulton-Montgomery   0 Game 1
  Fulton-Montgomery   1 Game 2
Sat. 30 Southern Va. *   0 Game 1
  Southern Va. *   2 Game 2
 
April
Tue. 2 The Apprentice School   12
Thu. 4 The Apprentice School   0 CNU ranked #8 in D3baseball.com Top 25/#7 in ABCA Top 30
Tue. 9 The Apprentice School   4
Wed. 10 The Apprentice School   7
Thu. 11 Bridgewater (VA)   2 Bridgewater ranked #28 in ABCA /Collegiate Baseball Top 30
Wed. 17 Danville CC   6
Thu. 18 Chris. Newport   4 CNU ranked #17 in D3baseball.com poll Apprentice/CNU Alumni Day
Fri. 19 The Apprentice School *   7 Game 1 - forfeit
  The Apprentice School *   7 Game 2 - forfeit
Mon. 22 Virginia Wesleyan   6 AAC Cookout
Wed. 24 Rappahannock CC   4
Tue. 30 Thomas Nelson CC   2 Senior Night
 
May
Mon. 6 Briarcliffe (NY) * Butler, PA 1 2013 USCAA Small College World Series
Tue. 7 Selma Butler, PA - Pullman Park 4 2013 USCAA Small College World Series
Wed. 8 Cincinnati-Clermont Butler, PA - Pullman Park 6 2013 USCAA Small College World Series
Thu. 9 Penn State Greater Allegheny Butler, PA - Pullman Park 9 2013 USCAA Small College World Series
 
February
Sun. 16 Thomas Nelson CC   1 Game 1
  Thomas Nelson CC   0 Game 2
Tue. 18 Danville CC   4 Game 1
  Danville CC   3 Game 2
Thu. 20 Bloomsburg   3
Fri. 21 Kutztown   10 2014 Builder Invitational
Sat. 22 The Apprentice School *   12 2014 Builder Invitational - Hampton, VA
  The Apprentice School War Memorial Stadium - Hampton, VA 0 2014 Builder Invitational
Sun. 23 Bloomsburg   9 2014 Builder Invitational - Hampton, VA
Thu. 27 College of Albemarle   6
 
March
Sat. 1 Alfred St.   3
Sun. 2 Alfred St.   2 Game 1
  Alfred St.   5 Game 2
Thu. 6 Rochester College * Vero Beach, FL 1
  University of Mary Vero Beach, FL 11
Fri. 7 The Apprentice School Vero Beach, FL 8
  Hagerstown CC Vero Beach, FL 4
Sat. 8 The Apprentice School Vero Beach, FL 0 Game 1
  Bridgewater St. Vero Beach, FL 3 Game 2
Mon. 10 Southern Maine CC   4 1:00 pm - College of Albemarle v. SMCC
Tue. 11 Southern Maine CC   1
Thu. 13 Castleton   5
Fri. 14 Mass. Inst. Of Technology   11 Noon - Castleton v. St. Vincent; 6 pm - St. Vincent v. MIT
Sat. 15 Castleton   10 9am - St. Vincent v. Tufts; 3 pm - Tufts v. MIT; 6 pm - St. Vincent v. MIT
Sun. 16 St. Vincent's   3 Noon - MIT v. Tufts
Tue. 18 Salisbury    
Thu. 20 The Apprentice School   8
Sat. 22 Tufts   4 Game 1
  Tufts   3 Game 2
Fri. 28 Central Penn     Game 1
  Central Penn     Game 2
Mon. 31 Thomas Nelson CC   3
 
April
Wed. 2 Eastern Mennonite   3
Fri. 4 Virginia State   0
Sun. 6 Thomas Nelson CC   5
Tue. 8 The Apprentice School    
Fri. 11 The Apprentice School   3
Mon. 14 Virginia Wesleyan   0 Athletic Club Day
Tue. 22 Chris. Newport   4
Wed. 23 The Apprentice School   15
Tue. 29 The Apprentice School     Makeup from 4/8
 
May
Fri. 2 Thomas Nelson CC   1 Senior Night
Thu. 8 The Apprentice School   3
Mon. 12 Briarcliffe (NY) %   2 @ USCAA Small College World Series - Springfield, IL 2014 USCAA Small College World Series
Tue. 13 The Apprentice School % USCAA Small College World Series - Jacksonville, IL 9
Wed. 14 The Apprentice School % USCAA Small College World Series - Jacksonville, IL 1
Thu. 15 The Apprentice School % USCAA Small College World Series - Jacksonville, IL 2
 
March
Fri. 20 St. Joseph's (VT)   3
Sat. 21 St. Joseph's (VT)   2
  St. Joseph's (VT) Newport News, VA 0
  St. Joseph (Vt.) Hampton, VA - Apprentice 0
  Tufts   9
Sun. 22 Tufts   18 Bishop O'Connell High School
 
February
Fri. 12 Rochester College   2
  Rochester College    
Sat. 13 Rochester College    
  Rochester College    
Thu. 18 Me.-Presque Isle   5
  Me.-Presque Isle   2
Sat. 20 Penn State Mont Alto   8
  Penn State Mont Alto   3
Sun. 21 Penn State Mont Alto   2
Thu. 25 Bloomsburg   5 Builder Invitational
Fri. 26 Kutztown   9 Builder Invitational
Sat. 27 The Apprentice School   8 Builder Invitational
  The Apprentice School   10 Builder Invitational
Sun. 28 St. Joseph's (VT)   9
 
March
Thu. 3 Trinity International University Nertral 9 Vero Beach
  Grace College Neutral 5
Fri. 4 Bethel College Neutral 3
  The Apprentice School Neutral 6
Sat. 5 The Apprentice School Neutral 0
  Bridgewater St. Neutral 6
Sat. 12 St. Vincent's   1
  St. Vincent's   4
Sun. 13 St. Vincent's   9
Tue. 15 SUNY-Adirondack   4
  SUNY-Adirondack   3
Thu. 17 Castleton   4
Fri. 18 St. Joseph's (VT)   6
Sat. 19 St. Joseph's (VT)   7
Sun. 20 MIT    
Sat. 26 Tufts   4
Tue. 29 The Apprentice School   5
Wed. 30 Thomas Nelson CC   1
 
April
Fri. 1 Central Penn    
  Central Penn    
Sat. 2 Central Penn    
  Central Penn    
Sun. 3 Thomas Nelson CC   7
  Thomas Nelson CC   3
Tue. 5 Mary Washington   5
Sat. 9 Danville CC   4
  Danville CC   3
Sun. 10 Danville CC   5
Mon. 11 The Apprentice School   8
Fri. 15 Virginia State   2
  Virginia State   2
Sun. 17 Chris. Newport   7
Fri. 22 The Apprentice School    
Sat. 30 The Apprentice School   2
  The Apprentice School   7
 
May
Wed. 4 Thomas Nelson CC   5
Mon. 9 Robert Morris-Peoria % Glens Falls, NY 3 USCAA Baseball National Championship - Quarterfinals
Tue. 10 Cleary % Glen's Falls, NY 10 USCAA Baseball National Chamionship - Second Round Loser's Bracket
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event