Headshot View

2011 Apprentice School Football

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Trade Hometown High School
3 Al Little WR Junior 6-2 193   Charleston, SC Hanahan
4 Corey Sept DB Senior 6-1 211   Baker, LA Baker
5 Paul Morgan QB Sophomore 5-11 153   Fairburn, GA Creekside
6 Donta Steward LB Sophomore 6-2 189   Suffolk, VA Kings Fork
7 George Godfrey QB Freshman 6-0 205   Chesapeake, VA Hickory
8 Jovan McCamey DL Senior 6-4 240   Ft. Washington, MD Gwynn Park
9 Louis Norwood DB Junior 5-9 170   Baker, LA Baker
10 Jonathan Whelan QB Freshman 6-0 175   Fredericksburg, VA Fredericksburg Christian
14 Dalvin Charles DB Freshman 6-0 200   Bishopville, SC Lee Central
15 D'Anthony Lee RB Freshman 5-10 170   Williamsburg, VA Bruton
17 Mana Ohia LB Senior 5-9 203   Honolulu, HI Aiea
18 Littleton Hurst DB Freshman 5-11 190   Philadelphia, PA. Deep Creek
19 Blake Penix P/K Freshman 6-2 180   Jesup, GA. Wayne Co.
20 JT Gateau LB Senior 6-1 222   Annapolis, MD St. Mary's
21 Marlon Lane DB Junior 5-11 150   Severn, MD Arundel
22 Aaron Finley DB Junior 5-9 180   Douglasville, GA Lithia Springs
23 Nate Haymon DB Freshman 5-7 160   St. Mary's, GA Camden Co.
24 Layfette Murphy DB Sophomore 6-0 193   Windsor, VA Windsor
25 Ty Washington LB Sophomore 5-10 195   Eutawville, SC Lake Marion
26 Corinthious Nathan LB Sophomore 6-0 200   Norfolk, Va. Maury
27 Kris Richardson DB Freshman 5-11 180   Bishopville, SC Lee Central
28 Johnathan Miller DB Sophomore 6-0 186   Manning, SC Manning
29 Malcolm Fullard FB Sophomore 5-9 162   Timmonsville, SC Timmonsville
30 Shamar Marsh RB Freshman 5-9 200   Gloucester, VA Gloucester
31 Shawn Garfield RB Freshman 5-7 220   Portsmouth, VA Norcom
32 Johnathan Jones LB Junior 6-2 220   Winter Springs, FL Winter Springs
33 Dontavius Wilcher DB Freshman 5-11 174   Wrens, GA Jefferson County
34 Chris Virgin RB Junior 6-0 175   Donalsonville, GA Seminole County
35 Izhia Roundtree RB Sophomore 5-9 181   Vidalia, GA Vidalia
36 Charles Broadus RB Freshman 5-9 165   Louisville, GA. Jefferson Co.
37 Tequan Mayfield WR Freshman 5-9 160   Va. Beach, VA Green Run
38 Darren Clark LB Sophomore 5-8 185   Chesapeake, VA Great Bridge
39 TaMichael Fedd RB Sophomore 5-6 157   Donalsonville, GA Seminole County
40 Tyrell Everett RB Freshman 5-8 160   Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids
43 Nikko Patterson LB Freshman 5-11 205   Clayton, AL. Barbour Co.
46 Ge'Vonn Young RB Freshman 6-0 205   Richmond, VA Highland Springs
47 Nick Foor K Junior 5-11 160   Huntingtown, MD Huntingtown
48 Joseph Tabb RB Freshman 5-9 216   Charles City, VA Charles City
49 Terrence Lennon RB Freshman 6-0 203   Dublin, NC W. Bladen
50 Brock Bullock LB Sophomore 6-1 221   Spotsylvania, VA. Courtland
52 Cody Norris LB Freshman 5-11 200   Yorktown, VA. Tabb
53 Baxter Newman LB Freshman 6-0 208   Stephens City, VA. Sherando
55 Joe Creek DL Junior 6-1 360   Landover, MD Henry Wise
56 Michael Carta OL Sophomore 6-1 258   Albany, GA Lee County
58 Antonio Jones OL Freshman 5-11 333   King William, VA. King William
59 Johnny Keller OL Sophomore 6-4 259   Woodbine, GA Camden County
60 Antoine Jones LB Freshman 6-1 193   King William, VA. King William
61 Harris Styons DL Freshman 6-3 220   Kill Devil Hills, NC First Flight
62 Chris Krauser OL Freshman 6-5 330   Cottondale, FL Cottondale
64 Brandon Pratt OL Freshman 6-0 315   Coal Grove, OH. Dawson Bryant
65 Devante Watson OL Freshman 5-10 260   Holly Hill, SC Lake Marion
66 Tanner Harper OL Freshman 5-10 329   Iron City, GA. Seminole
68 Kenny Hales DL Freshman 5-9 240   Wrens, GA Jefferson Co.
69 Tim Anderson OL Junior 6-2 250   Stone Mountain, GA Martin Luther King
72 Ivan Robinson OL Sophomore 5-11 278   Decatur, GA Columbia
73 Mason Karafa OL Freshman 6-1 240   Chincoteague Island, VA. Chincoteague
75 Alvyn Goodwyn OL Freshman 6-2 240   Franklin, VA Franklin
76 Christopher Vassura OL Freshman 6-0 275   Brandon, FL. Brandon Sr.
77 Connor Kennedy DL Freshman 6-1 260   Melbourne, FL. Palm Bay
78 Larry Peterson OL Senior 5-11 263   Virginia Beach, VA Kellam
79 Demarcus Scott DL Freshman 6-0 230   Vidalia, GA Vidalia
80 Stan Smith WR Freshman 6-3 195   Wrens, GA. Jefferson Co.
81 Trevon Johnson WR Freshman 6-3 183   Brunswick, GA. Brunswick
83 Cody Peters LS Sophomore 6-2 185   Winter Haven, FL Lake Region
84 Odis Wesby WR Freshman 5-7 155   Newport News, VA Menchville
86 John Helmick WR Sophomore 6-1 175   Elwood, KS. Bishop LeBlond
87 Chris Graham TE Freshman 6-3 245   Florence, SC Timmonsville
88 Tyler Johnson TE Junior 6-3 235   Prince George, VA Prince George
90 Kyell Collins DL Junior 5-9 205   Charlotte, NC E. Mecklenberg
92 Daniel Kershner LB Senior 6-3 218   Falling Waters, WV Hedgesville
93 Jared Miller P/K Freshman 5-9 170   Chesapeake, VA. Hickory
94 Justin Hager DL Junior 6-0 268   Mooresville, NC Mooresville
95 Jeff Daniels DL Freshman 6-1 300   Orlando, FL. Lake Maury
96 Dakota Connell DL Sophomore 6-2 245   Locust Grove, VA Orange
97 Erol Carter DL Sophomore 6-1 204   Macclenny, FL Baker County
98 Tyriee Hippard DL Freshman 5-9 268   Brunswick, GA. Brunswick
99 Darin Spencer DL Sophomore 6-2 205   Sanford, FL Lake Maury