2017 Apprentice Football Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Trade Hometown High School
Shawn Way full bio 2 Shawn Way CB Jr. 6-0 185 Welder Sumter, SC Lakewood
Louis Picolo full bio 3 Louis Picolo WR Jr. 5-8 180 Electrician Nashville, GA Berrien Co.
Brandon Jones full bio 4 Brandon Jones RB Jr. 5-8 180 Shipfitter Chesapeake, VA Great Bridge
Ethan Bryce full bio 5 Ethan Bryce RB Jr. 6-0 210 Welder Poquoson, VA Poquoson
Tyson Tillar full bio 6 Tyson Tillar LB Jr. 6-0 210 Electrician Richmond, VA Highland Springs
Brenden O'Neil full bio 7 Brenden O'Neil QB Jr. 5-9 175 Electrician Virginia Beach, VA Ocean Lakes
Malek Lyles full bio 8 Malek Lyles OLB So. 5-10 202 Pipefitter Elgin, SC Lugoff-Elgin
Illichris Gordon full bio 9 Illichris Gordon LB Sr. 6-1 220 Coating Specialist Elgin, SC Lougoff-Elgin
Isaiah Washington full bio 10 Isaiah Washington OLB Fr. 6-1 190 Pipefitter Dover, DE Ceaser Rodney
Terrence Sudberry full bio 11 Terrence Sudberry QB Jr. 6-1 185 Outside Machinist Greenville, SC Wade Hampton
John Pope full bio 12 John Pope OLB Sr. 5-9 195 Pipefitter Nacogdoches, TX Portsmouth Christian
William Martin full bio 14 William Martin K/P So. 5-7 190 Pipefitter Graham, NC Graham
Ryan Edwards full bio 15 Ryan Edwards QB Fr. 5-10 175 Electrician Moyock, NC Currituck
De'Von Hancock full bio 17 De'Von Hancock DB Fr. 5-10 170 Sheet Metal Lynchburg, VA Heritage
Kyle Flowers full bio 18 Kyle Flowers WR Jr. 5-11 205 Welder Nashville, GA Berrien Co.
Eshun Hall full bio 19 Eshun Hall DB Fr. 5-10 170 Shipfitter Carnesville, GA Franklin
Nasir Marsh full bio 20 Nasir Marsh DB Fr. 6-2 170 Coating Specialist Newport New, VA Woodside
D'antray Gilmore full bio 21 D'antray Gilmore DB Fr. 5-11 180 Electrician Portsmouth, VA Woodrow Wilson
Colton Lonaro full bio 21 Colton Lonaro DB Fr. 5-11 200 Electrician Trafford, PA Penn-Trafford
Jakwon Chambers full bio 22 Jakwon Chambers DB So. 6-1 181 Coating Specialist Chesapeake, VA Indian River
Markeise Young full bio 25 Markeise Young LB Jr. 5-9 205 Welder Rembert, SC Crestwood
Jesse Clark full bio 26 Jesse Clark DB Fr. 5-11 180 Welder Chesterfield, VA Manchester
Tyran Myers full bio 27 Tyran Myers DB Fr. 5-9 170 Outside Machinist Carnesville, GA Franklin
Jacob Kent full bio 28 Jacob Kent OLB Fr. 5-11 190 Welder Gloucester, VA Gloucester
Mark Ridnouer full bio 29 Mark Ridnouer K/P Fr. 5-11 150 Electrician Chesapeake, VA Grassfield
Serranzo Turner full bio 30 Serranzo Turner DB Fr. 5-8 155 Outside Machinist Augusta, GA Academy of Richmond
Tivean Ashley full bio 31 Tivean Ashley OLB Fr. 5-11 190   Lyons, GA Toombs
Marcus Ryder full bio 33 Marcus Ryder DB Fr. 6-2 175 Pipefitter Dinwiddie, VA Dinwiddie
Mike Scott full bio 34 Mike Scott LB Sr. 5-11 205 Outside Machinist Campobello, SC Chapman
Eugeno Cohen full bio 35 Eugeno Cohen OLB Fr. 6-2 220 Shipfitter Goose Creek, SC Goose Creek
Belafonte Sherman full bio 36 Belafonte Sherman LB Jr. 5-10 206 Insulator Highland Springs, VA Highland Springs
Josh Seldon full bio 37 Josh Seldon FB Fr. 5-9 205 Rigger Newport News, VA Denbigh
Zack Schwenke full bio 39 Zack Schwenke DB/P Fr. 5-10 175 Welding Equip. Repair Lexington, VA Rockbrige Country
Khris Smith full bio 40 Khris Smith DL Jr. 6-1 255 Coating Specialist Richmond, VA Henrico
McArthur Scott full bio 41 McArthur Scott FB So. 5-8 235 Outside Machinist Campobello, SC Champan
Alec Edwards full bio 42 Alec Edwards WR So. 5-9 172 Heavy Metal Fab. Smithfield, VA Isle of Wight
Arthur Wheeler full bio 43 Arthur Wheeler OLB Fr. 5-8 175 Shipfitter Appomattox, VA Appomattox
Brandon Wynn full bio 44 Brandon Wynn TE Fr. 6-2 230 Shipfitter Chesapeake, VA Greenbrier Christian
Toby Poet full bio 45 Toby Poet TE Fr. 6-1 215 Pipefitter Royersford, PA Spring-Ford
Chris Rojas full bio 46 Chris Rojas FB Fr. 5-9 210 Sheet Metal Harrisburg, PA Harrisburg
Christian Kennedy full bio 49 Christian Kennedy LB Fr. 5-8 190 Sheet Metal Appomattox, VA Appomattox
Andrew Hampton full bio 50 Andrew Hampton DL Fr. 6-1 245 Outside Machinist Tampa, FL Plant
Shakeem Lassiter full bio 52 Shakeem Lassiter LB Sr. 5-9 250 Heavy Metal Fab. Vidalia, GA Vidalia
Ethan Seay full bio 54 Ethan Seay LB Fr. 5-10 235 Sheet Metal Ringgold, GA Ringgold
Robert Meadows full bio 55 Robert Meadows DL Fr. 6-3 250 Welder Carmichael, PA Carmichael
Ben Pobjecky full bio 56 Ben Pobjecky OL Jr. 5-11 280 Shipfitter Titusville, VA Titusville
Stormy Coleman full bio 57 Stormy Coleman OL Fr. 5-10 260 Rigger Lynchburg, VA Brookville
Nick West full bio 58 Nick West OL So. 5-11 270 Electrician Conyers, GA Salem
Eddie Fredin full bio 59 Eddie Fredin DL Fr. 6-1 235 Pipefitter Moyock, NC Currituck
Austin Shrewsberry full bio 60 Austin Shrewsberry OL Fr. 6-1 260 Machinist Pearisburg, VA Giles
Kekoa Haina-Scott full bio 62 Kekoa Haina-Scott OL Jr. 6-1 254 Electrician Panama City, FL Bay
Tra'Shawn Bacon full bio 64 Tra'Shawn Bacon OL Fr. 6-0 280 Coatings Specialist Brunswick, GA Glynn Academy
Davron Davis full bio 65 Davron Davis OL Fr. 5-10 280 Welder Dinwiddie, VA Dinwiddie
Dharion Wilson full bio 66 Dharion Wilson OL Fr. 6-1 270 Coatings Specialist Atlanta, GA New Manchester
Jacob Meadows full bio 68 Jacob Meadows DL Jr. 6-1 330 Heavy Metal Fab. Dinwiddie, VA Dinwiddie
Savijon Williams full bio 70 Savijon Williams OL Fr. 6-3 270 Maintenance Electrician Dunn, NC Triton
Gio Altreche full bio 71 Gio Altreche OL Fr. 6-2 270 Outside Machinist Carnesville, GA Franklin
Miles Scott full bio 72 Miles Scott OL Fr. 6-0 280 Shipfitter Dinwiddie, VA Dinwiddie
Keon Odom full bio 73 Keon Odom OL Jr. 6-1 300 Pipefitter Portsmouth, VA Norcom
Nick Johnson full bio 74 Nick Johnson OL Fr. 6-5 330 Heavy Metal Fab. Greensboro, NC SW Guilford
Shawn Cranford full bio 75 Shawn Cranford OL Fr. 6-1 300 Electrician Troy, NC West Montgomery
Michael Alexander full bio 76 Michael Alexander OL Fr. 5-10 260   Decatur, GA Columbia
Josh Maglicco full bio 77 Josh Maglicco OL Fr. 6-4 275 Riggers Trafford, PA Penn-Trafford
Ryan Farrell full bio 78 Ryan Farrell DL Fr. 6-2 300 Maintanence Electrician Prince Frederick, MD Calvert
Stephen Rhode full bio 79 Stephen Rhode OL Sr. 6-2 280 Electrician Virginia Beach, VA Tallwood
Kwaytavious Blackwell full bio 81 Kwaytavious Blackwell WR Fr. 6-1 185 Electrician Ashland, VA Patrick Henry
Vida Smith full bio 82 Vida Smith TE Fr. 6-3 255 Electrician Richmond, VA Henrico
Rodney Addison full bio 84 Rodney Addison TE Jr. 6-2 240 Welder Hampton, VA Bethel
Bryce Scott full bio 85 Bryce Scott WR Jr. 6-3 170 Machinist Hampton, VA Bethel
Jordin Burwell full bio 86 Jordin Burwell WR Fr. 6-0 165 Sheet Metal Petersburg, VA Petersburg
Lucas Wells full bio 87 Lucas Wells WR Fr. 6-2 165 Outside Machinist Newport News, VA Menchville
Noah Paige full bio 88 Noah Paige WR Fr. 6-2 205 Pipefitter New London, CT Petersburg
Kevin Swihart full bio 89 Kevin Swihart WR Fr. 6-4 185 Electrician Virginia Beach, VA Kellam
Garth Upton full bio 92 Garth Upton DL Fr. 5-10 230 Welder Belvidere, NC Perquimans
TJ Bryant full bio 94 TJ Bryant DL Fr. 6-2 235 Outside Machinist Nashville, GA Berrien
Jaylen Gilliam full bio 95 Jaylen Gilliam DL Fr. 6-2 250 Shipfitter Cumberland, VA Cumberland
Antoine Jones full bio 96 Antoine Jones DL So. 6-1 360 Sheet Metal King William, VA King William
Tyrese Ellis full bio 99 Tyrese Ellis DL Fr. 5-9 275 Welder Lumber City, GA Telfair