Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
 
November
Fri. 11 The Apprentice School *   81
Sat. 12 The Apprentice School   91
Tue. 15 Goucher   64
Fri. 18 Christendom *   45 Great Ships Classic
Sat. 19 Penn State Fayette   65 Great Ships Classic
Tue. 22 N.C. Wesleyan   68
 
December
Sun. 4 Methodist   51
Fri. 9 The Apprentice School * Media, Pa. 80 Penn State Brandywine Classic
Sat. 10 The Apprentice School   75
Wed. 14 Averett   59
Fri. 30 The Apprentice School   47
 
January
Sun. 8 St. Joseph's-Brooklyn   44
Fri. 13 Barber-Scotia *   57 MLK Classic
Sat. 14 Briarcliffe (NY) *   52 MLK Classic
Sun. 15 Berkeley (NY)   44 MLK Classic
Wed. 18 Southern Va. *   62
Sat. 21 The Apprentice School *   77
Sun. 22 The Apprentice School *   62
Wed. 25 The Apprentice School *   63
 
February
Wed. 1 The Apprentice School *   58
Sat. 4 Bennett *   55
Sat. 11 The Apprentice School *   53
Sun. 12 The Apprentice School   59
Sun. 26 Virginia-Lynchburg *   63
Tue. 28 Washington Adventist *   37
 
March
Wed. 7 St. Mary-Woods Uniontown, Pa. 65 USCAA National Basketball Championship (Women) - First Round
Thu. 8 Lindenwood (IL) Uniontown, Pa. 82 USCAA National Basketball Championship (Women) - Consolation
 
November
Fri. 9 The Apprentice School Penn State Greater Allegheny Tipoff 41
Sat. 10 Carlow ^ Penn State Greater Allegheny Tipoff 66
Fri. 16 Penn State Fayette ^   72 Great Ships Classic
Sat. 17 Bennett ^   32 Great Ships Classic
Tue. 27 The Apprentice School   65
 
December
Fri. 7 The Apprentice School   55
Sat. 8 Central Penn Penn State Brandywine Christmas Tournament 30
Sat. 15 The Apprentice School Lynchburg, VA 52
Sun. 16 Cincinnati-Clermont ^ Lynchburg City Armory 71
Sat. 29 The Apprentice School York, PA - York College Coaches v. Cancer 51
Sun. 30 Wheaton (MA) York, PA - York College Coaches v. Cancer 70 Third place
 
January
Tue. 8 The Apprentice School *   49
Fri. 11 The Apprentice School ^   40
Sat. 12 The Apprentice School ^   63 Brooklyn Tech HS - Brooklyn, NY
Sun. 13 The Apprentice School ^ Hostos CC - New York, NY 61
Fri. 18 Barber-Scotia ^   0 2013 MLK Classic
  Berkeley (NY) ^   51 2013 MLK Classic
Sun. 20 Briarcliffe (NY) ^   52 2013 MLK Classic
Wed. 23 Washington Adventist ^   57
 
February
Fri. 1 The Apprentice School ^   56
Tue. 5 Southern Va. *   52
Sat. 9 The Apprentice School   56
Sun. 10 The Apprentice School ^   1
Wed. 20 The Apprentice School ^   58
Sun. 24 Virginia-Lynchburg ^   50
 
November
Fri. 15 The Apprentice School *   75
Sun. 17 Penn State Brandywine   57
Fri. 22 Penn State Fayette   69 Great Ships Classic
Sat. 23 Bennett   44 Great Ships Classic
 
December
Sun. 1 St. Joseph's (Brkln)   67
Wed. 4 The Apprentice School   78
Sat. 7 The Apprentice School   68
Fri. 13 The Apprentice School   68
Sat. 14 The Apprentice School Presque Isle, ME 83
Sun. 15 The Apprentice School   75
 
January
Fri. 3 The Apprentice School   64
Sat. 4 The Apprentice School   71
Wed. 8 Maine-Fort Kent *   66
Sun. 12 The Apprentice School   40 Ferrum ranked #22 in D3hoops.com Poll
Fri. 17 Bennett   34 MLK Classic
Sun. 19 Briarcliffe (NY)   25 MLK Classic
Sat. 25 Washington Adventist *   37
Mon. 27 Southern Va.   52
 
February
Sat. 1 The Apprentice School   67
Tue. 4 The Apprentice School   96 #4 USCAA D1
Sat. 8 The Apprentice School   59 Island Gardens
Sun. 9 The Apprentice School   72 Game Played At College of New Rochelle
Sun. 16 The Apprentice School   71
Wed. 19 The Apprentice School   68 Rescheduled from Feb. 13
Mon. 24 Mid-Atlantic Christian   22 #4 USCAA D1
 
March
Wed. 5 Rochester College Main Arena @ Uniontown, PA 59 USCAA National Championship Quarterfinal
Fri. 7 Concordia-Alabama Main Arena @ Uniontown, PA 75 USCAA National Championship Semifinal
 
November
Sat. 15 The Apprentice School   81
Sun. 16 Carlow   58 Penn State Beaver Tournament (DuBois/Carlow)
Sat. 22 Penn State Fayette   50 Great Ships Challenge
Sun. 23 Christopher Newport   88 20th Anniversary Game
Wed. 26 Virginia Union   101
 
December
Fri. 5 Barber-Scotia   67
Thu. 11 The Apprentice School   42
Sat. 13 Eastern Mennonite   65
Tue. 16 The Apprentice School   52
Tue. 30 Widener Huntingdon, PA 71
Wed. 31 The Apprentice School   74 Juniata Tournament - Huntingdon, PA
 
January
Fri. 9 The Apprentice School   80 at Island Gardens - W. Hempstead, NY
Sat. 10 The Apprentice School   80
Fri. 16 Briarcliffe (NY)   54 2015 Apprentice School MLK Classic
Sat. 17 St. Mary-of-the-Woods   95 2015 Apprentice School MLK Classic
Sun. 18 Berkeley (NY)   58 2015 Apprentice School MLK Classic
Thu. 22 The Apprentice School   78
Thu. 29 The Apprentice School   47
Sat. 31 WVU Tech   99
 
February
Sat. 14 The Apprentice School   65
Sun. 15 The Apprentice School   78
Fri. 20 The Apprentice School Elizabeth City, NC 91 MACU Chesson Classic
Sat. 21 The Apprentice School Elizabeth City, NC   MACU Chesson Classic - Elizabeth City, NC
Tue. 24 Washington Adventist   47 Senior Night
 
March
Sun. 1 The Apprentice School   64
Wed. 4 Daemen % Main Arena 82 USCAA Women's D1 Basketball National Championships - Quarterfinals
Fri. 6 The Apprentice School % Main Arena 63 USCAA Basketball National Championships - Consolation
 
November
Sat. 14 The Apprentice School Monaca, PA 52 Penn State Beaver Tipoff
Sun. 15 The Apprentice School   82 Penn State Beaver Tipoff
Wed. 18 The Apprentice School   54
Fri. 20 The Apprentice School Salisbury, MD 49 Optimist Classic
Sat. 21 Methodist Salisbury University 86 Optimist Classic
 
December
Fri. 4 The Apprentice School   86
Sat. 5 The Apprentice School    
Tue. 8 Washington Adventist   57
Sat. 12 Elizabeth City State   79
Sun. 13 The Apprentice School   61
Thu. 17 The Apprentice School   60
Fri. 18 The Apprentice School   68 Bluefield State Tournament
Sat. 19 The Apprentice School   57 Bluefield State Tournament
 
January
Sun. 3 Bridgewater   85
Mon. 4 Fayetteville State   75
Sat. 9 WVU Tech   79
Thu. 28 The Apprentice School Temple Terrace, FL 98 Sun Coast Classic
Fri. 29 The Apprentice School *   73 Sun Coast Classic
 
February
Fri. 5 The Apprentice School   84
Tue. 9 Mid-Atlantic Christian   35
Sun. 14 The Apprentice School   70
Tue. 16 Thomas Nelson Community College   41
Fri. 19 Virginia University of Lynchburg   44
 
March
Wed. 2 The Apprentice School % Uniontown, PA 53 USCAA Basketball National Championships - Quarterfinal
Thu. 3 The Apprentice School % Uniontown, PA 81 USCAA Basketball National Championships - Consolation
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event